Concert schedule update: until June 2023 | Music

Lettuce and Tower of Power with the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 20

Missio, Black Sheep, July 20

James McMurtry, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, July 22

LTJ Bukem, Ophelia’s Electric Soap Box, Denver, July 22

The Lumineers with Gregory Alan Isakov and Daniel Rodriguez, Coors Field, Denver, July 22

Madchild, Sunshine Studios, July 22

Mary Fahl, Stained Dove, Denver, July 22

Reckless Kelly with The Barlow, Levitt Pavilion, Denver, July 22

James McMurtry, Boulder Theatre, Boulder, July 23

Red Hot Chili Peppers with Thundercat and Haim, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver, July 23

Tony Rice, the other side of Cervantes, Denver, July 23

Judy Collins, Denver Botanical Gardens, Denver, July 24

The Shins, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 26

Music at Indy with Ryan Flores, Colorado Springs Independent, July 27

Chris Smither, eTown Hall, Boulder, July 29

Dispatch and OAR, Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, Englewood, July 30

Doobie, Sunshine Studios, July 30

Kenny Chesney, Mile High Station, Denver, July 30

Wavves, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, July 30

Father John Misty with the Colorado Symphony, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, July 31

Liz Cooper, Black Sheep, July 31

Banks and Lauren Jauregui, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, August 2

The Chicks, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, August 2-3

Steve Earle & the Dukes, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder, August 3

Local Natives, Boulder Theatre, Boulder, August 3

Charley Crocket, Black Sheep, August 4

Son Volt, Boulder Theatre, Boulder, August 4

Lukas Nelson, Mission Ballroom, Denver, August 5

Foo Fighters, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver, August 6

Meteora, Black Sheep, August 6

Iguanas, Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox, August 7

Sharon Van Etten, Angel Olsen and Julien Baker, Sculpture Park, Denver, August 7

Son Volt, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, August 7

Kaleta & Super Yamba Band, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, August 9

Matt Stone and Trey Parker with Ween and Primus, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, August 10

Metalachi, vultures, August 10

Pop Evil, Black Sheep, August 10

Bonnie Raitt with Mavis Staples, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, August 11

Red Fang, Bluebird Theatre, Denver, August 11

Buttered Hot Rum, Levitt Pavilion, Denver, August 12

Jesse Daniel, Vultures, August 12

Local Natives, Ogden Theatre, Denver, August 12

Red Fang, Fox Theatre, Boulder, August 12

The Wailin’ Jennys, Stargazers, August 12

Ganja White Night, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, August 12-13

Lost 80’s Live, Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, Greenwood Village, August 13

Norma Jean, black sheep, August 13

The Pamlico Sound with The Burroughs, Fox Theatre, Boulder, August 13

Y La Bamba, Levitt Pavilion, Denver, August 14

Hooveriii with Nolan Potter’s Girlfriend and Nightmare Band, Vultures, August 15

Starcrawler, Black Sheep, August 16

Chuck Snow, Stargazers, August 19

The Devil Wears Prada, Oriental Theatre, Denver, August 19

Flash Cadillac, Stargazers, August 20

Reggae on the Rocks with Steel Pulse, Rebelution and others, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, August 20-21

Swedish House Mafia, Ball Arena, Denver, August 21

Kendrick Lamar, Ball Arena, Denver, August 23

The Aristocrats, Black Sheep, August 26

KT Tunstall, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder, August 26

Randy Rogers, Colorado State Fair, Pueblo, August 26

Teada, Stargazers, August 26

My Morning Jacket, Red Rocks Amphitheater, Morrison, August 26-27

Alice in Chains with Breaking Benjamin and Bush, Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, Greenwood Village, August 27

Colorado Jamrock Reggae Festival with Shaneil Muir and Ding Dong, Sunshine Studios, August 27

Murder by Death, Ogden Theatre, Denver, August 27

Eddie Montgomery, Colorado State Fair, Pueblo, August 28

Robert Cray, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder, August 28

Black Veil Brides, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, August 30

Tantric, Sunshine Studios, August 30

Gipsy Kings, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder August 31

Music at Indy with Interrobang, Colorado Springs Independent, August 31

Jack Johnson with Ziggy Marley, Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre, Greenwood Village, August 31

TI, Colorado State Fair, Pueblo, September 1

Phish, Dick’s Sporting Goods Arena, Commerce City, September 1-4

iDKHOW and Joywave, Ogden Theatre, Denver, September 2

Nine Inch Nails with Ministry and Nitzer Ebb, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, September 2-3

Courtney Barnett, with Japanese Breakfast, Arooj Aftab and Bedouine, Mission Ballroom, Denver, September 3

Echo & The Bunnymen, Ogden Theatre, Denver, September 4

Loverboy, Colorado State Fair, September 4

Peter Hook & The Light, Ogden Theatre, Denver, September 5

Rebirth Brass Band, Levitt Pavilion, Denver, September 8

Judah & The Lion, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, September 9

Quebe Sisters, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, September 9

Dave Matthews Band, Fiddlers Green Amphitheatre, Greenwood Village, September 9-10

Robbie Fulks, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, September 11

Tinariwen, Bluebird Theatre, Denver, September 12

Head and Heart, Mission Ballroom, Denver, September 14

Addison Grace, Larimer Lounge, Denver, September 15

Head and Heart, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, September 15

Grace Ives, Lost Lake Lounge, Denver, September 16

Jake Loggins, Stargazers, September 16

Keith Urban, Ball Arena, Denver, September 16

Why Not Us, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, September 16

Greensky Bluegrass, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, September 16-17

Agnostic Front, Black Sheep, September 18

From Montreal, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, Sept. 21.

Karla Bonoff, Stargazers, September 22

Pearl Jam, Ball Arena, Denver, September 22

Agent Orange, HQ, Denver, September 23

The Chemical Brothers with The Avalanches, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, September 23

Billy Cobham’s Crosswinds Project, Gothic Theatre, Englewood, September 24

Jackson Browne, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, September 25

Porcupine Tree, Bellco Theatre, Denver, September 25

Rodrigo and Gabriela, Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder, September 25

Bauhaus, Mission Ballroom, Denver, September 26

Gorillaz, Ball Arena, Denver, September 28

Music at Indy with CC Wells, Colorado Springs Independent, September 28

Enter Shikari, Black Sheep, September 29

Scorpions with Whitesnake, Ball Arena, Denver, September 29

Susto, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, September 29

Amyl & The Sniffers, Ogden Theatre, Denver, October 1

Blues on the Mesa, Gold Hill Mesa, October 1

Florence + The Machine, Ball Arena, Denver, October 1

Meshuggah, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, October 2

Black Noon, Fox Theatre, Boulder, October 3

Demi Lovato, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, October 3

Iceage and Earth, Marquis Theatre, Denver, October 3

Orquesta Akokán, Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver, October 3

Halestorm, Pikes Peak Center, October 4

Iceage and Earth, Fox Theatre, Boulder, October 4

Steve Vai, Boulder Theater, Boulder, October 5

Alison Wonderland, Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrison, October 7

Casting Crowns, Budweiser Event Center, Loveland, October 7

The Airborne Toxic Event, Black Sheep, October 8

Skerryvore, Stargazers, October 9

We Came as Romans, Marquis Theatre, Denver, October 9

Carly Rae Jepsen, Mission Ballroom, Denver, October 12

Gasoline Lollipops, Boulder Theatre, Boulder, October 14

Metric, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, October 15

Aaron Lewis, Pueblo Memorial Hall, Pueblo, October 16

The Who, Ball Arena, Denver, October 17

Flor, Fox Theatre, Boulder, October 18

Makaya McCraven, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, October 18

Bring Me the Horizon, Fillmore Auditorium, Denver, October 20

Graham Nash, Boulder Theatre, Boulder, October 25

The Queers with Teenage Bottlerocket, Black Sheep, October 25

Eskimo Callboy, Black Sheep, October 27

LIla Downs, Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver, October 28

Lizzo, Ball Arena, Denver, October 31

deadmau5, Red Rocks Amphitheater, Morrison, November 4-5

Carsie Blanton, Lulu’s, Manitou Springs, November 6

Foals, Mission Ballroom, Denver, Nov. 7

Carrie Underwood, Ball Arena, Denver, November 15

No age limit, Hi-Dive, Denver, November 16

Mac DeMarco, Mission Ballroom, Denver, November 25

Blitzkid, Bluebird Theatre, Denver, November 27

The Menzingers, Black Sheep, December 2

Soccer Mommy, Ogden Theatre, Denver, December 3

WASP with Armored Saint, Oriental Theatre, Denver, December 5

The Smile, Mission Ballroom, Denver, December 10

Philip Glass Ensemble, Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver, February 9, 2023

Mingus Big Band, Newman Center for the Performing Arts, Denver, April 6, 2023

Tiempo Libre, Lone Tree Arts Center, Lone Tree, May 6, 2023

Matchbox Twenty and The Wallflowers, Ball Arena, Denver, June 6, 2023

About Joyce Hill

Check Also

Residents of this Iowa town asked to get rid of their chickens

A poultry business is brewing in Ogden. Residents who own chickens are told that the …