Sheffield: Mount Everett Awards and Fellowships 2021 | Local News


[ad_1]

Albert Trocchi Grant: Isabelle Bizalion, Cecelia Caldwell

Alice Coon Shanley Memorial: Isabelle Bizalion

American Legion: Emma Nardi

Amy Gillette Memorial: Lillee Getchell

Arthur Batacchi Sr Memorial: Isabella Kemp

Barbara Rhoades Memorial: Isabelle Bizalion

Berkshire County Selectmen Scholarship: Isabelle Bizalion

Big Y Scholarship: Elizabeth Sarnacki

Carolyn T. Sacco Memorial: Jacob TenBroeck

Catherine B. Miller Eagle Fund Award: Alek Zdziarski

CTSB-TV Scholarship: Cecelia Caldwell, Amelia Kemp, Elizabeth Sarnacki, Madison Tinker

Despina Kasekas Memorial Scholarship: Elizabeth Sarnacki

Diana Seavey Memorial Scholarship: Makayla Candelari

Edward Kollmer Memorial Scholarship: Madison Tinker

Esther MacDonald Memorial: Kai LaRose

Future Education Leader Award: Kathleen Dillon, Madison Tinker

Glenn Devoti Family Scholarship: Makayla Candelari

Great Barrington Fish and Game Club Scholarship: Morgan Long

Great Barrington Rotary Club Scholarships: Jack Carpenter, Kathleen Dillon

Great Barrington Rotary Club – Berkshire Bank Scholarship: Madison Tinker

Great Barrington Rotary Club – Chad Krzynowek Memorial Scholarship: Jacob TenBroeck

Great Barrington Rotary Club – Morton Smith Memorial Scholarship: Isabelle Bizalion

Great Barrington Rotary Club – Tom Sullivan Memorial Scholarship: Cooper Rothvoss

Great Barrington Rotary Club – Pastor Charles Van Ausdale Scholarship: Austin Murray

Greylock Federal Credit Union Community Enrichment Scholarship: Isabelle Bizalion

Hazel Hendrick Memorial Scholarship: Hailey Liebenow

Henry David Thoreau Foundation scholarship: Isabella Kemp

Honorable James P. Dohoney Scholarship: Madison Tinker

John and Abigail Adams Scholarships: Gwendolyn Carpenter, Isabelle Bizalion, Cecelia Caldwell, Jack Carpenter, Kathleen Dillon, Luke Dinan, Elizabeth Hotaling, Amelia Kemp, Isabella Kemp, Samuel Kresiak, Cole Rosseter, Cooper Rothvoss, Jacob TenBroeck, Hailey Thieriot, Madison Tin , Alexandre Zah-Greenspan

John Baird Roesler Memorial Scholarship: Elizabeth Sarnacki

John and Marion Somes Memorial: Elizabeth Sarnacki

John Pulver Memorial Scholarship: Elizabeth Sarnacki

Kelley Hayes Memorial Scholarship: Jack Seward-Dailey, Alek Zdziarski

Kenneth T. Krom III Memorial Scholarship: Makayla Candelari

Kevin Blanco Memorial: Luke Dinan

Lillian Preiss Memorial: Shallea Oggiani-Brown

Linda Higgins Kindness Award: Margaret Robitaille

Mary Ellen Welch Memorial: Jacob TenBroeck

Mia and Lynn MacDonald Memorial: Alek Zdziarski

1980 Mount Everett Class Scholarship: Jack Carpenter, Jacob TenBroeck

Mount Everett Scholarships: Maile Handy, Janet Ngoy Mwanza, Cooper Rothvoss, Matthew Seward

Neil G. Fletcher Memorial Scholarship: Lillee Getchell

New Marlborough-Monterey PTA scholarship: Kathleen Dillon, Maile Handy, Shallea Oggiani-Brown, Cooper Rothvoss

Nicole Desrosiers Memorial Scholarship: Cecelia Caldwell

Otis Scholarship: Samuel Kresiak, Elizabeth Sarnacki

Picard-Provo scholarships in memory of John Henry Picard and Frank Provo: Cecelia Caldwell, Jack Carpenter, Eire Greene, Amelia Kemp, Isabella Kemp, Samuel Kresiak, Austin Murray

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank Centennial Scholarship: Owen Piel

Robert Law Memorial Scholarship: Amelia Kemp

Robert Gauthier Memorial: Jack Seward-Dailey

Rolling Rock Salt Culinary Prize: Lillee Getchell

Salisbury Bank – Charles H. Joch Jr .: Jack Carpenter, Luke Dinan

Santi Gulotta – Sheffield Volunteer Hose Company n ° 1: Kolby Bleau, Serena Batacchi, Lillee Getchell, Austin Murray

Sheffield Grange Scholarship: Isabella Kemp

Sheffield Historical Society: Cecelia Caldwell, Madison Tinker

Sheffield Kiwanis Scholarship: Jack Carpenter, Isabelle Bizalion, Kathleen Dillon, Austin Murray, Jacob TenBroeck, Madison Tinker

Sheffield Sporting Club Scholarship: Jacob TenBroeck

Southern Berkshire Regional School Education Association Scholarship: Kolby Bleau, Austin Murray, Elizabeth Sarnacki

Southern Berkshire Regional Elementary Teacher Scholarship: Jack Carpenter, Kathleen Dillon

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship: Cecelia Caldwell

Voigt R. Hodgson Scholarship: Jack Carpenter

Wheeler and Taylor Scholarship: Jack Carpenter, Kathleen Dillon, Austin Murray

DAR good citizen: Makenzie Ullrich

Massachusetts High School Administrators Association: Amelia Kemp

Principal’s Leader Award: Madison Tinker

Massachusetts Superintendent’s Award: Cecelia Caldwell

President’s Award for Excellence in Education: Isabelle Bizalion, Cecelia Caldwell, Jack Carpenter, Kathleen Dillon, Amelia Kemp, Isabella Kemp, Austin Murray, Cole Rosseter, Cooper Rothvoss, Elizabeth Sarnacki, Jack Seward-Dailey, Jacob TenBroeck, Madison Tinker, Makenzie Ullrich, Alek Zdziarski

President’s Award for Academic Achievement: Serena Batacchi, Kolby Bleau, Makayla Candelari, Luke Dinan, Lillee Getchell, Maile Handy, Samuel Kresiak, Hailey Liebenow, Morgan Long, Malik Masters, Emma Nardi, Jacob Race, Margaret Robitaille, Hailey Thieriot

Department Award: Madison Tinker (Social Studies, Spanish, Art, Visual and Performing Arts); Cecelia Caldwell (Mathematics, French); Makenzie Ullrich (Sciences); Isabelle Bizalion (English); Malik Masters (Choir, Theater); Cole Rosseter (Group); Makayla Candelari (Orientation); Jack Carpenter (Welfare); Amani Fleming-Jackson (Prize for Perseverance and Determination); Kai LaRose (Internship)

Promotional major: Cecelia Caldwell

Salvatorian: Madison Tinker

[ad_2]

About Joyce Hill

Check Also

In Case You Missed It: President Oaks on the ‘Forgotten Man’ Painting, Plus 8 More Stories

During the week of November 6-12, President Dallin H. Oaks, First Counselor in the First …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.